Our Staff

Administration Staff
Teri Breaux, Principal
Anne Emmons, Assistant Principal
 Jennifer Corso, Administrative Assistant

Office Staff
Name Title Phone Extension
Melissa Wooten
Bookkeeper 83038
Monique Harney-Parker Office Associate 83001
Mary Jane Cowen Office Associate 83002
Amy Hamed Security 55162
"Sprat" Spratling Security 55162
Tracy Bly Technology Support Technician 83030
Pam Teagle Permanent Sub  
 
Clinic
Mary Taylor Nurse 83007

Teachers By Grade Level
 Name Room   Assistant Phone 
  Pre-Kindergarten    
Valencia Fusilero  4 Tanisha Pruitt 55114
TBD  5 Rohina Faruqi 55115
Fran Mongin  6 Senta Nesbit-Stitt 55116
       
  Kindergarten    
Kellie Woodson  7 Phyllis Holloway 55117
Shalise Meadows  8 TBD 55118
Karen Blanton  9 Mia Blaine 55119
Chelsea Cope  10 Linda Jones 55120
       
Name
Room
Phone Extension
 

First Grade

 
Norman Hassell 1
55111  
Courtney Morton 2 55112
Amanda Fernandez 3 55113  
Kim Morse 11 55121  
       
  Second Grade
   
Janeen Hamilton 23 55133  
Calvin Gunning 24 55134  
Jackie Sandoz 38 55148  
Leann Cornell-Burdick 39 55149  
       
  Third Grade
   
Heather Hauser 26 55136  
Danielle Eagins 27 55137  
Chelsea Hansen 28 55138  
Kaitlyn Barbee 29 55139  
       
  Fourth Grade
   
Karen Christmas 30 55140  
Jessica Epps 35 55145  
       
  Fifth Grade
   
Kayla Heath 32 55142  
Leslie Umphlette 34 55144  
       
  Special Education Staff
   
Karen Frey Kindergarten, 3rd Grade 55122  
Kim Corona 1st, 2nd Grades 55122  
Deborah Jones 3rd Grade 55132  
Nicole Buse 4th Grade 55139  
Cynthia Grogesky 5th Grade 55139  
       
  School Counselors
   
Sylvia Diaz-Bowmen 14 55124
Mary McEntee
83012  
       
  Specialists and Support Staff
   
Melinda Jones Art 55144  
Jaclyn Kenney Music
 
Michael Alston Physical Education 55154  
Jacqui McGuire-Day Library Media Specialist 83019  
Geri Pattie Instructional Technology Specialist 55151  
Denah Harris Sealey Gifted Resource Specialist 55131  
Susan Baumgardner Reading Specialist 55129  
Patricia Rogerson Reading Specialist 55129  
Heather Robinson Math Specialist 55128  
Tatjana Roth Math/Science Specialist 55149  
DAK Edwards Speech Teach 55123  
Becky Spruill ESL Teacher 55131  
Holly Thurber PALS Teacher 55150  
Stacy Broudy PALS Teacher 55150  
Jasmine Etheridge Social Worker 55125  
Adam Weseloh Psychologist 55130